MineColonies
Cook not working - Printable Version

+- MineColonies (https://forum.minecolonies.com)
+-- Forum: Mod Issues (https://forum.minecolonies.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=11)
+--- Forum: Bugs & Compatibility Issues (https://forum.minecolonies.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=20)
+--- Thread: Cook not working (/showthread.php?tid=663)



Cook not working - FirzenDark - 21.01.2019

Minecolonies 1.12.2-0.10.145-ALPHA-universal

Not sure if i'm doing something wrong but the cook keeps on asking 'Please tell me what kind of fuel to use in my furnace'.

I put coal in the cooks inventory, in the restaurant chest and even in the furnace. The restaurant is level 2.

Please help. My people are starving.


RE: Cook not working - harleypig - 23.01.2019

(21.01.2019, 19:20)FirzenDark Wrote: Minecolonies 1.12.2-0.10.145-ALPHA-universal

Not sure if i'm doing something wrong but the cook keeps on asking 'Please tell me what kind of fuel to use in my furnace'.

I put coal in the cooks inventory, in the restaurant chest and even in the furnace. The restaurant is level 2.

Please help. My people are starving.

In the gui for the building chest, at the top right, there is a green arrow. Click that and activate the types of fuel the cook can request to cook with.


RE: Cook not working - FirzenDark - 24.01.2019

(23.01.2019, 03:40)harleypig Wrote:
(21.01.2019, 19:20)FirzenDark Wrote: Minecolonies 1.12.2-0.10.145-ALPHA-universal

Not sure if i'm doing something wrong but the cook keeps on asking 'Please tell me what kind of fuel to use in my furnace'.

I put coal in the cooks inventory, in the restaurant chest and even in the furnace. The restaurant is level 2.

Please help. My people are starving.

In the gui for the building chest, at the top right, there is a green arrow. Click that and activate the types of fuel the cook can request to cook with.

Thanks, it is working